.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Winter 2013-14 sports schedule

-A A +A

Saturday, Nov. 9
Basketball
 • NMHU women at University of the Southwest, 6 p.m., Hobbs
 • Memorial Middle School girls at Taos, 10 a.m., Taos
Monday, Nov. 11
Basketball
 • NMHU men vs. Portland Bible College, 7 p.m., Wilson Complex
Tuesday, Nov. 12
Basketball
 • NMHU women at Northern New Mexico, 6 p.m., Española
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. West Las Vegas, 4 p.m., MMS
Wednesday, Nov. 13
Wrestling
 • Memorial Middle School Quad (includes MMS, WLVMS, others), 3 p.m., MMS
Thursday, Nov. 14
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., MMS
 • Valley Middle School girls vs. Santo Domingo, 4 p.m., Valley Gym
Friday, Nov. 15
Basketball
 • NMHU men vs. Montana State-Northern, 5:30 p.m., Phoenix
Saturday, Nov. 16
Basketball
 • NMHU men vs. Bethesda, 5:30 p.m., Phoenix
 • West Las Vegas Middle School girls vs. St. Michael’s, 10 a.m., WLV
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Northern Colorado “Old Chicago Open,” 9 a.m., Greeley, Colo.
 • Memorial Middle School hosts MMS tourney, 9 a.m., MMS
 • West Las Vegas Middle School at Española, 8 a.m., Española
Monday, Nov. 18
Basketball
 • NMHU men at California Baptist, 7 p.m., Riverside, Calif.
 • Memorial Middle School girls at Española, 4 p.m., Española
 • West Las Vegas Middle School girls vs. Los Alamos, 4 p.m., WLV
Tuesday, Nov. 19
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. Santa Fe Indian, 4 p.m., MMS
 • Valley Middle School girls vs. Anton Chico, 4 p.m., Valley Gym
Wrestling
 • Memorial, West Las Vegas Middle School at Los Alamos Quad, 3 p.m., Los Alamos
Thursday, Nov. 21
Basketball
 • NMHU women vs. University of the Southwest, 6 p.m., Wilson Complex
Friday, Nov. 22
Basketball
 • Memorial, West Las Vegas Middle School girls at Pojoaque tourney, TBA, Pojoaque
Saturday, Nov. 23
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) at Wingate, 1 p.m., Wingate
 • Memorial, West Las Vegas Middle School girls at Pojoaque tourney, TBA, Pojoaque
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Nebraska-Kearney, 9 a.m., Kearney, Neb.
 • West Las Vegas Middle School at Taos, 8 a.m., Taos
Monday, Nov. 25
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. Pojoaque, 4 p.m., MMS
 • West Las Vegas Middle School girls vs. Mora, 4 p.m., WLV
Tuesday, Nov. 26
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B) at Santa Fe Prep, 5:30 p.m., Santa Fe
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) vs. Santa Fe Indian, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. Valley, 4 p.m., MMS
Wrestling
 • Memorial Middle School at Española, TBA, Española
Wednesday, Nov. 27
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Capital, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Friday, Nov. 29
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B) at Mora, 5 p.m., Montoya Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., Santa Fe
Saturday, Nov. 30
Wrestling
 • Memorial Middle School at Taos, 8 a.m., Taos
Monday, Dec.2
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. Los Alamos, 4 p.m., MMS
Tuesday, Dec. 3
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B) vs. Santa Fe Prep, 5:30 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • West Las Vegas boys (C) at Roy, 5:30 p.m., Roy
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at Santa Fe Indian, 4 p.m., Santa Fe
Wednesday, Dec. 4
Wrestling
 • West Las Vegas Middle School hosts WLV Jamboree (includes WLVMS, MMS, others), 3 p.m., WLV
Thursday, Dec. 5
Basketball
 • Robertson boys at Bernalillo tourney, TBA, Bernalillo
 • RHS Jamboree (featuring Robertson, West Las Vegas B,C boys), TBA
 • Memorial Middle School girls at St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., Santa Fe
 • West Las Vegas Middle School girls vs. Pojoaque, 4 p.m., WLV
Friday, Dec. 6
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Colorado Christian, 6 and 8 p.m., Lakewood, Colo.
 • Robertson boys at Bernalillo tourney, TBA, Bernalillo
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Ruidoso, 4 p.m., Ruidoso
 • RHS Jamboree (featuring Robertson, West Las Vegas B,C boys), TBA
 • Valley Middle School girls vs. Eldorado, 4 p.m., Valley Gym
Wrestling
 • Robertson at Rio Rancho, TBA, Rio Rancho
Saturday, Dec. 7
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Colorado School of Mines, 5 and 7 p.m., Golden, Colo.
 • Robertson boys at Bernalillo tourney, TBA, Bernalillo
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Ruidoso, 3 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • RHS Jamboree (featuring Robertson, West Las Vegas B,C boys), TBA
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. Raton, 10 a.m., MMS
 • Valley Middle School girls vs. Pecos, 10 a.m., Valley Gym
 • West Las Vegas Middle School girls at Santa Fe Indian, 4 p.m., Santa Fe
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Fort Hays State Bob Smith Open, 9 a.m., Hays, Kans.
 • Robertson at Rio Rancho, TBA, Rio Rancho
 • Memorial, West Las Vegas Middle School at Los Alamos tourney, 8 a.m., Los Alamos
Monday, Dec. 9
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School girls vs. Pecos, 4 p.m., MMS
Tuesday, Dec. 10
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) at Española Valley, 4 p.m., Española
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) vs. Socorro, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Wednesday, Dec. 11
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas Middle School girls vs. Memorial, 4 p.m., WLV
Thursday, Dec. 12
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B) at Sandia Prep tourney, TBA, Albuquerque
 • Robertson girls at Santa Fe tourney, TBA, Santa Fe
 • West Las Vegas boys (B) at Bernalillo JV tourney, TBA, Bernalillo
Friday, Dec. 13
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Western State, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (A,B) at Sandia Prep tourney, TBA, Albuquerque
 • Robertson girls at Santa Fe tourney, TBA, Santa Fe
 • West Las Vegas boys (B) at Bernalillo JV tourney, TBA, Bernalillo
 • Memorial Middle School girls at Taos tourney, TBA, Taos
 • Valley Middle School girls vs. West Las Vegas, 4 p.m., Valley Gym
Saturday, Dec. 14
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Colorado Mesa, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (A,B) at Sandia Prep tourney, TBA, Albuquerque
 • Robertson girls at Santa Fe tourney, TBA, Santa Fe
 • West Las Vegas boys (B) at Bernalillo JV tourney, TBA, Bernalillo
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) at Tucumcari, 5 p.m., Tucumcari
 • Memorial Middle School girls at Taos tourney, TBA, Taos
Wrestling
 • Robertson, West Las Vegas at Capital Jaguar Invitational, 8 a.m., Santa Fe
 • Memorial Middle School hosts MMS Invite (includes MMS, WLVMS, others), 8 a.m., MMS
Monday, Dec. 16
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School girls at Mora, 4 p.m., Mora
 • West Las Vegas Middle School  girls at Raton, 4 p.m., Raton
Tuesday, Dec. 17
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at Española Valley, 4 p.m., Española
Thursday, Dec. 19
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B) vs. Clayton, 5 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at Bernalillo, 4 p.m., Bernalillo
 • Memorial Middle School girls at Raton, 4 p.m., Raton
Friday, Dec. 20
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Colorado-Colorado Springs, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Colorado Springs
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. Española Valley, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • Robertson girls (A,B) at Portales, 4 p.m., Portales
Wrestling
 • Robertson at Greeley, TBA, Greeley, Colo.
Saturday, Dec. 21
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Colorado State-Pueblo, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Pueblo, Colo.
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) at Portales, 1 p.m., Portales
Wrestling
 • Robertson at Greeley, TBA, Greeley, Colo.
 • West Las Vegas at Rattler Invitational, 8 a.m., Tucumcari
Monday, Dec. 23
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (C) at Pecos tournament, TBA, Sanchez Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (C) at Pecos tournament, TBA, Sanchez Gym
Thursday, Dec. 26
Basketball
 • Stu Clark Tournament (featuring Robertson, West Las Vegas boys), 1 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (B,C) at Española tourney
 • Robertson girls at Goddard tourney, TBA, Roswell
Friday, Dec. 27
Basketball
 • Stu Clark Tournament, 1 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (B,C) at Española tourney
 • Robertson girls at Goddard tourney, TBA, Roswell
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at Wingate, 1 p.m., Fort Wingate
Wrestling
 • Robertson at Silver City, TBA, Silver City
Saturday, Dec. 28
Basketball
 • Stu Clark Tournament, 1 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (B,C) at Española tourney
 • Robertson girls at Goddard tourney, TBA, Roswell
Wrestling
 • Robertson at Silver City, TBA, Silver City
Thursday, Jan. 2
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B) at Clayton tourney, TBA, Clayton
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Los Alamos, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Friday, Jan. 3
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B) at Clayton tourney, TBA, Clayton
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) at Ruidoso, 1 p.m., Ruidoso
Saturday, Jan. 4
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. Socorro, 1 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • Robertson girls (A,B) at Clayton tourney, TBA, Clayton
Sunday, Jan. 5
Wrestling
 • NMHU vs. Wayland Baptist, 1 p.m., Wilson Complex
Tuesday, Jan. 7
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) vs. St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Moriarty, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Raton, 4 p.m., MMS
 • Valley Middle School boys vs. Santo Domingo, 4 p.m., Valley Gym
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys at Mora, 4 p.m., Mora
Wednesday, Jan. 8
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
Thursday, Jan. 9
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Bernalillo, 4 p.m., Bernalillo
 • Memorial Middle School boys at Taos, 4 p.m., Taos
Wrestling
 • NMHU vs. Embry Riddle, 7 p.m., Wilson Complex
Friday, Jan. 10
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Fort Lewis, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson, West Las Vegas boys at Portales Shootout, TBA, Portales
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) vs. Lovington, 5 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Saturday, Jan. 11
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Adams State, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson, West Las Vegas boys at Portales Shootout, TBA, Portales
 • Robertson girls (A,B) vs. Lovington, 1 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • Valley Middle School boys vs. Pecos, 10 a.m., Valley Gym
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Taos, 10 a.m., WLV
Wrestling
 • Robertson, West Las Vegas at Moriarty Duals, 8 a.m., Moriarty
Monday, Jan. 13
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Mora, 4 p.m., MMS
Tuesday, Jan. 14
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Hope Christian, 4 p.m., Albuquerque
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) at Moriarty, 4 p.m., Moriarty
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) at Mora, 4 p.m., Montoya Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys at Los Alamos, 4 p.m., Los Alamos
Wednesday, Jan. 15
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys at St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., Santa Fe
Thursday, Jan. 16
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys, girls at Hope Christian tournament, TBA, Albuquerque
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Pecos, 4 p.m., MMS
 • Valley Middle School boys cs. Tierra Encantada, 4 p.m., Valley Gym
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Chadron State, 7 p.m., Chadron, Neb.
Friday, Jan. 17
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Chadron State, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Chadron, Neb.
 • Robertson girls (A,B) vs. Mora, 5:30 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas boys, girls at Hope Christian tournament, TBA, Albuquerque
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Colorado School of Mines, 7 p.m., Golden, Colo.
 • Robertson at Joe Vivian Classic, TBA, Albuquerque
Saturday, Jan. 18
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Black Hills State, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Spearfish, S.D.
 • Robertson boys (A,B) vs. Peñasco, 5:30 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas boys, girls at Hope Christian tournament, TBA, Albuquerque
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. West Las Vegas, 10 a.m., MMS
Wrestling
 • Robertson at Joe Vivian Classic, TBA, Albuquerque
 • West Las Vegas at Pecos, 8 a.m., Sanchez Gym
Tuesday, Jan. 21
Basketball
 • NMHU women vs. Northern New Mexico, 6 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (A,B) at Mora, 5:30 p.m., Montoya Gym
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B) vs. Tucumcari, 5 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Capshaw, 4 p.m., WLV
Wednesday, Jan. 22
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Robertson, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Valley, 4 p.m., MMS
Thursday, Jan. 23
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. Santa Rosa, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B) at Raton, 5:30 p.m., Raton
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Adams State, 7 p.m., Alamosa, Colo.
Friday, Jan. 24
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) vs. Taos, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) at Raton, 5:30 p.m., Raton
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Colorado Mesa, 7 p.m., Grand Junction, Colo.
Saturday, Jan. 25
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Western New Mexico, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Silver City
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) vs. Robertson, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Wrestling
 • Robertson, West Las Vegas at Trinidad Open, 8 a.m., Trinidad, Colo.
Monday, Jan. 27
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School boys at Raton, 4 p.m., Raton
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Los Alamos, 4 p.m., WLV
Tuesday, Jan. 28
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Española, 4 p.m., MMS
Wednesday, Jan. 29
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B) vs. Raton, 5:30 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) at Taos, 4 p.m., Taos
Wrestling
 • NMHU vs. Western State, 7 p.m., Wilson Complex
Thursday, Jan. 30
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B) at Raton, 5:30 p.m., Raton
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Taos, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Friday, Jan. 31
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Colorado State-Pueblo, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Sandia Prep, 4 p.m., Albuquerque
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) vs. Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys at Los Alamos tourney, TBA, Los Alamos

Wrestling
 • NMHU vs. Oklahoma City, 1 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson hosts Cardinal Classic (featuring Robertson, West Las Vegas, others), noon, Mike Marr Gym
Saturday, Feb. 1
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Colorado-Colorado Springs, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. Taos, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) vs. Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys at Los Alamos tourney, TBA, Los Alamos
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Raton, 10 a.m., WLV
Softball
 • NMHU at Southwestern Oklahoma State (DH), noon, Okla.
Wrestling
 • Robertson hosts Cardinal Classic (featuring Robertson, West Las Vegas, others), 8 a.m., Mike Marr Gym
Sunday, Feb. 2
Softball
 • NMHU at Southwestern Oklahoma State (DH), 11 a.m., Okla.
Tuesday, Feb. 4
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) at Socorro, 4 p.m., Socorro
 • Valley Middle School boys vs. Anton Chico, TBA, Valley Gym
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Wayland Baptist, 7 p.m., Texas
Wednesday, Feb. 5
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Jacona
Thursday, Feb. 6
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) at Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Jacona
Friday, Feb. 7
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Lubbock Christian, 1 p.m., Brandt Park
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Adams State, 6 and 8 p.m., Alamosa, Colo.
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) vs. West Las Vegas, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • Memorial, West Las Vegas Middle School boys at Taos tourney, TBA, Taos
Softball
 • NMHU at TBA, TBA, Las Vegas, Nev.
Saturday, Feb. 8
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Lubbock Christian (DH), 11 a.m., Brandt Park
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Fort Lewis, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Durango, Colo.
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. West Las Vegas, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • Memorial, West Las Vegas Middle School boys at Taos tourney, TBA, Taos
Softball
 • NMHU at TBA, TBA, Las Vegas, Nev.
Wrestling
 • West Las Vegas hosts WLV Duals, 8 a.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Sunday, Feb. 9
Softball
 • NMHU at TBA, TBA, Las Vegas, Nev.
Monday, Feb. 10
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Santa Fe Indian, 4 p.m., MMS
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Socorro, 4 p.m., Socorro
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B) vs. Raton, 5:30 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
Wrestling
 • NMHU vs. Colorado State-Pueblo, 7 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • West Las Vegas at Foothill-Wingate triangular, 3 p.m., Albuquerque
Thursday, Feb. 13
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B) vs. Raton, 5:30 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. Pojoaque, 4 p.m., MMS
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. DeVargas, 4 p.m., WLV
Friday, Feb. 14
Baseball
 • NMHU at Eastern New Mexico, 2 p.m., Portales
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Colorado Mesa, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Grand Junction, Colo.
 • Robertson boys (A,B) at Raton, 5:30 p.m., Raton
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) vs. Taos, 4 p.m., Gillie Lopez Gym
 • Valley Middle School boys vs. West Las Vegas, 4 p.m., Valley
Wrestling
 • NMHU at Air Force, 5 p.m., Colorado Springs
Saturday, Feb. 15
Baseball
 • NMHU at Eastern New Mexico (DH), noon, Portales
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Western State, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m., Gunnison, Colo.
 • Robertson girls (A,B) vs. Raton, 5:30 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at Taos, 4 p.m., Taos
 • Memorial Middle School boys vs. St. Michael’s, 10 a.m., MMS
Wrestling
 • District 2 1A-3A tournament, TBA, Tucumcari
Sunday, Feb. 16
Baseball
 • NMHU at Eastern New Mexico, noon, Portales
Monday, Feb. 17
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Santa Fe Indian, 4 p.m., WLV
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Basketball
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) at Taos, 4 p.m., Taos
 • West Las Vegas girls (A,B,C) at Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Jacona
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys at Los Alamos, 4 p.m., Los Alamos
Softball
 • NMHU vs. Oklahoma Panhandle State (DH), noon, Cowgirl Field
Thursday, Feb. 20
Basketball
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) at Taos, 4 p.m., Taos
 • West Las Vegas boys (A,B,C) at Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Jacona
Friday, Feb. 21
Baseball
 • NMHU at West Texas A&M, 2 p.m., Canyon, Texas
Basketball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado School of Mines, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson girls (A,B,C) vs. Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
Wrestling
 • State tournaments, 10 a.m., Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho
Saturday, Feb. 22
Baseball
 • NMHU at West Texas A&M (DH), noon, Canyon, Texas
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men vs. Colorado Christian, 6 and 8 p.m., Wilson Complex
 • Robertson boys (A,B,C) vs. Pojoaque Valley, 4 p.m., Mike Marr Gym
 • Memorial Middle School boys at Santa Fe Indian, 10 a.m., Santa Fe
Softball
 • NMHU at Adams State (DH), noon, Alamosa, Colo.
Wrestling
 • State tournaments, 8 a.m., Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho
Sunday, Feb. 23
Softball
 • NMHU at Adams State (DH), 11 a.m., Alamosa, Colo.
Monday, Feb. 24
Basketball
 • District 2-3A tournaments begin, TBA
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Mora, 4 p.m., WLV
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Basketball
 • Memorial Middle School boys at St. Michael’s, 4 p.m., Santa Fe
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys at Española, 4 p.m., Española
Wednesday, Feb. 26
Basketball
 • West Las Vegas Middle School boys vs. Memorial, 4 p.m., WLV
Friday, Feb. 28
Baseball
 • NMHU at Adams State, 3 p.m., Alamosa, Colo.
Wrestling
 • NMHU at NCAA Western Regionals, TBA
Saturday, March 1
Baseball
 • NMHU at Adams State (DH), noon, Alamosa, Colo.
Basketball
 • NMHU women and men at Western New Mexico, 6 and 8 p.m., Silver City
Softball
 • NMHU vs. Regis (DH), noon, Cowgirl Field
Wrestling
 • NMHU at NCAA Western Regionals, TBA
Sunday, March 2
Baseball
 • NMHU at Adams State, noon, Alamosa, Colo.
Softball
 • NMHU vs. Regis (DH), 11 a.m., Cowgirl Field
Friday, March 7
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado State-Pueblo, 3 p.m., Brandt Park
Basketball
 • State tournaments first round, campus sites, TBA
Saturday, March 8
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado State-Pueblo (DH), noon, Brandt Park
Basketball
 • State tournaments first round, campus sites, TBA
Softball
 • NMHU at Metro State and Colorado Christian, 1 and 3 p.m., Lakewood, Colo.
Sunday, March 9
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado State-Pueblo, noon, Brandt Park
Softball
 • NMHU at Metro State and Colorado Christian, 10 a.m. and noon, Lakewood, Colo.
Tuesday, March 11
Basketball
 • State tournaments second round begins, TBA, Albuquerque and Rio Rancho
Friday, March 14
Baseball
 • NMHU at Metro State, 3 p.m., Denver
Wrestling
 • NCAA Division II Nationals, TBA
Saturday, March 15
Baseball
 • NMHU at Metro State (DH), noon, Denver
Softball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado Mesa (DH), noon, Cowgirl Field
Sunday, March 16
Baseball
 • NMHU at Metro State (DH), noon, Denver
Softball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado Mesa (DH), 11 a.m., Denver
Friday, March 21
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado Mesa, 3 p.m., Brandt Park
Saturday, March 22
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado Mesa (DH), noon, Brandt Park
Softball
 • NMHU at Fort Lewis and Colorado State-Pueblo, 10 a.m. and noon, Pueblo, Colo.
Sunday, March 23
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Colorado Mesa, noon, Brandt Park
Softball
 • NMHU at Fort Lewis and Colorado State-Pueblo, noon and 2 p.m., Pueblo, Colo.
Friday, March 28
Baseball
 • NMHU at Colorado School of Mines, 3 p.m., Golden, Colo.
Saturday, March 29
Baseball
 • NMHU at Colorado School of Mines (DH), noon, Golden, Colo.
Softball
 • NMHU at Black Hills State (DH), noon, Spearfish, S.D.
Sunday, March 30
Baseball
 • NMHU at Colorado School of Mines, noon, Golden, Colo.
Softball
 • NMHU at Black Hills State (DH), 11 a.m., Spearfish, S.D.
Wednesday, April 2
Softball
 • NMHU at Eastern New Mexico (DH), 1 p.m., Portales
Friday, April 4
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Regis, 3 p.m., Brandt Park
Saturday, April 5
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Regis (DH), noon, Brandt Park
Softball
 • NMHU vs. Metro State and Colorado-Colorado Springs, 11 a.m. and 2 p.m., Cowgirl Field
Sunday, April 6
Baseball
 • NMHU vs. Regis, noon, Brandt Park

Editor’s note: Schedules subject to change. Consult the latest issues of the Optic or the sponsoring school for the most up-to-date information. Schedules posted here include all those the Optic was able to obtain as of press time.