.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

West district recognizes high achievers

-A A +A

Submitted to the Optic
Don Cecilio Martinez/North Star and Union Elementary Schools

Fifth Grade
A Honor Roll
John Balizan
Ricardita Mascarenas
Brianna Bustamante
Viana Freitas
Destiny Montoya
Samuel Roybal
Lauren Sanchez
Deandra Pacheco
Esperanza Sena
Samantha Vigil
B-Honor Roll
Mark Coca
Ferdinand Crespin
Estevan Gonzales
Ryan Gonzales
Miguel Martinez
Marquisa Montoya
Joshua Ortega
Mia Packard
Julius Vaughn
John Fernandez
Santianna Medrano
Mateo Stewart
Joseph Spaulding
Bailey Douglas
Raul Esquibel
Abimeleck Gibbs
Jesus Santiago
Gonzales
Cynthia Maestas
Zoe Martinez
Perfect Attendance
Ferdinand Crespin
Justice Dimas
Lorena Gallegos
Marquisa Montoya
Kayla Ortega
Angelica Griego
Jolene Pacheco
Christian Padilla
Isaiah Vigil
Dylan Alarcon
Raul Esquibel
Jesus Santiago
Gonzales
Amri Lucero
Zoe Martinez
Jasmin Trujillo
Samantha Vigil
Outstanding Character
Ricardita Mascarenas
Lauren Sanchez
Melecio Romero

Fourth Grade
A Honor Roll
Harriet Crofton
Emily Gibbs
Hailey Marquez
Steven Montano
Julienne Rirsimaah
Jennifer Sanchez
Amber Trujillo
DiJonay Williams
Selena Ortiz-Silva
Jazmyne Romero
Samantha Romero
Chrislen Archuleta
Adara Bustos
Gabriela Herrera
Kendra Luna
Briana Marquez
B Honor Roll
Josiah Baca
Omar Gallardo
Emilio Gonzales
Ezekiel Ortega
Joaquin Perea
Aysa Vigil
Elijah Alarcon
Deanna Baca
Jarred Baca
Andres Cordova
Azucena Crespin
James Douglas
Marisol Garcia
Erika Gonzales
Amber Polk
Aprilina Saiz
Esperanza Sena
Mariah Tenorio
Alicia Urioste
Sarai Yara
Kyle Conway
Kellsee Gallegos
Isa Martinez
Tiffany Montano
Davian Mora
Julia Ortega
Amarie Rodriguez
Andres Ulibarri
Perfect Attendance
Josiah Baca
Harriet Crofton
Steven Montano
Joaquin Perea
Aysa Vigil
DiJonay Williams
Amber Trujillo
Andres Cordova
Azucena Crespin
James Douglas
Selena Ortiz-Silva
Amber Polk
Savannah Saiz
Esperanza Sena
Mariah Tenorio
Adara Bustos
Kyle Conway
Kellsee Gallegos
Isa Martinez
Davian Mora
Amarie Rodriguez
Inez Solano
Outstanding Character
Amber Trujillo
Zianna Bustos
Ricky Silva
Tiffany Montano

Third Grade
A Honor Roll
Benjamin Archibeque
Jaydan Herrera
Olivia Marquez
Reina Archuleta
Destiny Romero
Crystal Yardman
Candice Roybal
Samantha Sandoval
Nadia Sousea
B Honor Roll
Jude Aragon
Johnny Archuleta
Davido Garcia
Savannah Lopez
Baily Martinez
Lonnie Padilla
Isaac Ruiz
Gina Ulibarri
Brandon Baca
Samuel Gallegos
Alyssa Garcia
Felicia Ulibarri
Aaliyah Dimas
Angel Sanchez
Perfect Attendance
Johnny Archuleta
Gene Gonzales
Jayden Herrera
Olivia Marquez
Lonnie Padilla
Romulus Padilla
Isaac Ruiz
Destiny Romero
Brandon Baca
Crystal Yardman
Lea Garcia
Anika Lucero
Jaylynn Manzanares
Michael Pacheco
Angel Sanchez
Samantha Sandoval
Outstanding Character
Jaydan Herrera
Crystal Yardman
Marisol Maestas

Second Grade
A Honor Roll
Diane Salazar-
Maldonado
Josephine Morales
Justiss Baca
Katelyn Baca
Alexis Esquibel
Madison Marquez
Leann Gallegos
Jose Griego
Jordan Martinez
Jacelyn Morgan
Anjoli Romero
Elijah Torres-Salazar
Anjelika Montoya
Hanna Mora
B Honor Roll
Rachel Ortega
Hailee Crespin
Derek Gonzales
Enrique Gonzales
Eloy Aragon
Klahree Gallegos
Justine Garza
Romayne Sandoval
Jordyn Zaldivar
Paula Abeyta
Deandra Gallegos
Jade Madrid
Neil Romero
Raven Sena
Perfect Attendance
Sarah Griego
Josephine Morales
Katelyn Baca
Justiss Baca
Klahree Gallegos
Jordan Martinez
Anjoli Romero
Carlos Romo
Paula Abeyta
Juan Montano
Deandra Gallegos
Adrian Sanchez
Evan Ludi
Hanna Mora
Neil Romero
Outstanding Character
Alexys Esquibel
Eloy Aragon
Hanna Mora

First Grade
Completion of First
Nine Weeks
Natalie Anglada
Miriya Archuleta
Daniel Bustamante
Aaron Garcia
Lucas Garcia
Amber Harville
Dajette Horner
Angel Martinez
Timithey Martinez
Dillion Pacheco
Tiffani Padilla
Alanna Jaramillo
Sebastian Saiz
Jasmine Yee
Outstanding Character
Dillion Pacheco

Kindergarten
Completion of First
Nine Weeks
Amarette Duran
Marquez Espinoza
Marissa Esquibel
Flora Lopez
Amiyah Lucero
Isaiah Lujan
Davae Marquez
Haley Martinez
Kalea Martinez
Kimberly Martinez
David Mello
Denika Montoya
Analysa Ortega-
Gallegos
Aubriana Ortiz
Angelica Pacheco
Jeremiah Pytell
Tony Rubin
Marianna Saiz
Jose Sandoval
Kaylee Trujillo
Kayla Yee
Perfect Attendance
Marquez Espinoza
Marissa Esquibel
Flora Lopez
Isaiah Lujan
Davae Marquez
David Mello
Denika Montoya
Anjelica Pacheco
Jeremiah Pytell
Marianna Saiz
Jose Sandoval
Kaylee Trujillo
Kayla Yee
Outstanding Character
Denika Montoya